Region 1

Chesterfield County Michelle Boyd Mini-Economy '19 1
Chesterfield County Carolyn Galloway Economics '12; Personal Finance '16 1
Chesterfield County Lesley Jones C&E '15 1
Chesterfield County Minh Jurgens C&E '15 1
Chesterfield County Charles Wright C&E '15 1
Hanover County Dana Pritchett C&E '15 1
Henrico County Ben Allred C&E '15 1
Henrico County Karen B Logan Mini-Economy '17 1
Henrico County ERIC DZOTSI Economics '19; Online Economics '20 1
Henrico County Katrina Harris C&E '15 1
Henrico County Jessica Hulshof Personal Finance '16 1
Henrico County Tim Kiser C&E '15 1
Henrico County Deborah Koslovic Personal Finance '14; Mini-Economy '16; Econ '18 1
Henrico County Pamela O'Brien C&E '15 1
New Kent County Eleanor Edwards-Martin Personal Finance '18; Econ '18 1
Petersburg Emerlina C. Binuya C&E '15 1
Petersburg Patricia Johnson C&E '15; Economics '17; K-3 '18 1
Powhatan County Phyllis Eppes Personal Finance '14; C&E '15; Entrepreneurship '19 1
Prince George County Lon Steward Personal Finance '16 1
Richmond City Alana Cross C&E '15 1
Richmond City Theodore Dubinsky C&E '15 1
Richmond City Robin G. Dickerson Mini-Economy '19 1
Richmond City Eleanor Scales Personal Finance '16; C&E '16 1
Richmond City Sui Woo Mini-Economy '16 1

Region 2

Chesapeake Sheri Canaway C&E '16 2
Chesapeake Tracy Carini C&E '15 2
Chesapeake Virginia Corbett C&E '15; Personal Finance '18 2
Chesapeake Amy Duvall Online Economics '20 2
Chesapeake Susan Evans C&E '15 2
Chesapeake Will Galbreath Personal Finance '16 2
Chesapeake Laurie Harris C&E '16: Personal Finance '17 2
Chesapeake Jessica Holmes Entrepreneurship '18 2
Chesapeake Joanne Jimney Entrepreneurship '18; Personal Finance '19 2
Chesapeake Deborah Joyner C&E '16 2
Chesapeake Holly Kahn Personal Finance '16 2
Chesapeake Tinesha Lamb Online Personal Finance '20 2
Chesapeake Melanie Noriega C&E '15 2
Chesapeake Kimberley Reich C&E '15 2
Chesapeake Paula Ridley Personal Finance '14; Economics '17 2
Chesapeake Kerry Scheiner Personal Finance '18 2
Chesapeake Adam Thacker C&E '15 2
Chesapeake Martha Venning Webb Personal Finance '17 2
Hampton Lesa Hawn C&E '15 2
Hampton Tijuania Lambert Entrepreneurship '19 2
Hampton Poketha Ruffin C&E '15 2
Hampton Marsha Whitehurst-Baker Personal Finance '19; Entrepreneurship '19 2
Isle of Wight County William Constant Personal Finance '16 2
Newport News Amanda Norwood Entrepreneurship '18 2
Newport News Kathryn Silva C&E '15 2
Newport News Charles Tucker C&E '15 2
Norfolk Mamie Harris C&E '15 2
Norfolk Katie Kelley C&E '15 2
Norfolk Victoria Porter C&E '15 2
Norfolk David Strickland Entrepreneurship '19 2
Poquoson David Siegel C&E '17 2
Portsmouth William Cook Personal Finance '14 2
Suffolk Joan Bowden Personal Finance '15 2
Suffolk Renee R. Clark Economics '16; Personal Finance '16 2
Suffolk Lisa Sexton C&E '15 2
Virginia Beach Guy Barnes Economics '17 2
Virginia Beach Eric Benoit C&E '15 2
Virginia Beach Mary Lisa Foshay Economics '11; C&E '15 2
Virginia Beach Blanca Garber C&E '15 2
Williamsburg-James City County Amanda Fay Mini-Economy '20 2

Region 3

King George County Heidi Robison Economics '13; Entrepreneurship '19 3
Spotsylvania County Melissa Brace Personal Finance '15 3
Stafford County Mark Lacy Mini-Economy '17 3
West Point Jerome Terrell Fleming C&E '15; Mini-Economy '15 3
Westmoreland County Leigh-Ann Crim Entrepreneurship '19 3

Region 4

Alexandria Gail Czumak Mini-Economy '16 4
Alexandria Carmen Jackson Mini-Economy '16 4
Alexandria Donald Keith Brown Mini-Economy '16 4
Alexandria Fara Leigh Cepak Mini-Economy'17 4
Clarke County Amanda Booker Economics '19 4
Culpeper County John Walsh K-5 '16 4
Fairfax County Claudette Allen Entrepreneurship '19 4
Fairfax County Erik Behrens C&E '17 4
Fairfax County Cynthia Burgett C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Daniel Callahan C&E '17; Mini-Economy '17 4
Fairfax County Emily Cincinnati C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Brian Corman C&E '17 4
Fairfax County Michael Craven C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Elly Donlen C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Catherine Durand C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Ellen Gresham Mini-Economy '17 4
Fairfax County Rich Guertin C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Laurie Hartt Mini-Economy'17 4
Fairfax County Abigail Heider C&E '17 4
Fairfax County Shanae Hill C&E '17; Mini-Economy '17 4
Fairfax County Janel Justice C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Lilly Kim Mini-Economy '17 4
Fairfax County Khadija-Venita L. Smith C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Paul Lynch C&E '17 4
Fairfax County Ashley Martin Mini-Economy '17 4
Fairfax County Michael McDade C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Donald Mercy C&E '17 4
Fairfax County Kayne miller Mini-Economy'17 4
Fairfax County Joseph Patton Mini-Economy '17 4
Fairfax County Kathryn Poole C&E '16 4
Fairfax County Jacqueline Watts Mini-Economy '17 4
Fairfax County Patti Winch C&E'17 4
Fauquier County Sandra Albertson Economics '19 4
Frederick County Claire Boyd Economics '14; Mini-Economy '15 4
Frederick County Bethany Combs Personal Finance '18 4
Frederick County Jodi Deck Personal Finance '18 4
Frederick County Helen Morefield Personal Finance '18 4
Frederick County Matt Stegmaier Online Economics '20 4
Loudoun County Cheryl Brower Personal Finance '15 4
Loudoun County Stephanie Weeks K-5 '17; Mini-Economy'17 4
Madison County Laura M. Daniel Economics '16 4
Prince William County Kimberly A. Cort Personal Finance '20 4
Prince William County Erin Merrill Personal Finance '20 4
Prince William County Jenni Pharis C&E '16 4
Warren County Jill Rutherford Personal Finance '18 4

Region 5

Albemarle County Mary Inge Personal Finance '20; Online Economics '20 5
Albemarle County Meghan Magennis Personal Finance '16 5
Amherst County Gloria Braxton Personal Finance '20 5
Amherst County Barbara Cunningham Personal Finance '20 5
Augusta County Heather Mitchell Mini-Economy '15 5
Bedford County Clarence A Booth Jr Personal Finance '15 5
Bedford County Christopher Bryant Personal Finance '20 5
Bedford County Greg Harris Personal Finance '17; Entrepreneurship '18 5
Bedford County Walter King C&E '14 5
Bedford County Rhonda Luckie C&E '14 5
Bedford County Taylor Whitman Mini-Economy '20; Personal Finance'20 5
Buena Vista Joyce Lackey Personal Finance '17; Mini-Economy '17 5
Buena Vista Bryan Tuning Personal Finance '14; Mini-Economy '15 5
Campbell County Becky Bennett C&E '14 5
Campbell County Deborah C Jones C&E '14 5
Campbell County Eric Davis Entrepreneurship '19 5
Campbell County Anne-Hope Johnson Personal Finance '15 5
Campbell County April Lamm C&E '18 5
Charlottesville Sarah Skaar Personal Finance '18 5
Harrisonburg Teresa S. Jackson Personal Finance '16 5
Harrisonburg Kinya Walker Mini-Economy '15 5
Highland County Bridget Nelson Personal Finance '18; Economics '18; Economics '19 5
Lynchburg Michael Bremer C&E '14 5
Lynchburg Linda Buck Personal Finance '15 5
Lynchburg Lauren Calloway Personal Finance '20 5
Lynchburg Antonio Davis Sr. Mini-Economy '16 5
Lynchburg Emily Kelly Economics '19 5
Lynchburg Jerry Miller C&E '14; Personal Finance '15 5
Lynchburg Samantha Payne C&E '14 5
Lynchburg Travis Sandvig Economics '16 5
Lynchburg Patty Webb Personal Finance '17 5
Rockbridge County Amanda Grimm Personal Finance '16 5
Staunton Jesse Freitas Economics '17 5
Staunton Jesse Freitas Mini-Economy '20 5

Region 6

Botetourt County Tracey Evans Entrepreneurship '19 6
Botetourt County Daryl Hylton C&E '18 6
Craig County Shari Good Economics '17 6
Danville Andrea Emerson C&E '18 6
Danville Taril Gravely Personal Finance '20 6
Danville Debra Noll C&E '15 6
Franklin County Andrea Yaun C&E '18 6
Martinsville Kevan Keane Economics '19; Mini-Economy '20; Personal Finance '20 6
Pittsylvania County Sarah Jerose Mini-Economy '17 6
Pittsylvania County Roger Nauss C&E '18 6
Pittsylvania County Jenny Oldham Personal Finance '19; Entrepreneurship '19; Economics '19 6
Pittsylvania County Phillip Stamps C&E '15 6
Roanoke City Bridgette Bentley Entrepreneurship '19 6
Roanoke City Jeremy Pohlman Personal Finance '16 6
Salem Nancy J. Page Personal Finance '18 6
Salem Sherri Shupe Economics '17 6

Region 7

Carroll County Calvin Andrews Personal Finance '16 7
Washington County Sandra Minnick Economics '17 7
Wise County Karla Shepard Personal Finance '20 7
Wise County Gail Wright Economics '17 7

Region 8

No records found for criteria

Independent

Independent Herb Delaney Mini-Economy '15 independent
Independent Janice Diakun Personal Finance '17; K-3 '18 independent
Independent Laura Doty Personal Finance '18; Economics '18; Economics '19 independent
Independent Yolanda Fernandez Entrepreneurship '19; Personal Finance '19 independent
Independent Charleen Frederick Mini-Economy '15 independent
Independent Lauren Johnson Online Economics '20 independent
Independent Loyal Juraschek Personal Finance '20 independent
Independent Ali Kimball Online Personal Finance '20 independent
Independent Sarah Kohrs Online Personal Finance '20 independent
Independent Marion Lang C&E '15; Personal Finance '15; Economics '15 independent
Independent Zann M. Tweedy Mini-Economy '15; Mini-Economy '20 independent
Independent Pamela McMullen Personal Finance '17 independent
Independent Suzette Meeks Personal Finance '16 independent
Independent Melissa Phillips Economics '17 independent
Independent Bryan Shupe Mini-Economy '15 independent
Independent William Tuning Personal Finance '14; Mini-Economy '15 independent
Independent Susan Westfall Personal Finance '17; K-3 '18; Econ '18; Personal Finance '20 independent
Independent Jordan Whiley Economics '19 independent
Private School Juliana Heitz Online Personal Finance '20 independent

Other

Homeschool Sarah DeWald Entrepreneurship '19 other
Other Rosina Alken Mini-Economy '20 other
Other or Not Teaching Freida Ann McNeil Econ '11; Personal Finance '15; Entrepreneurship '19 other
Other or Not Teaching Ramona Burton Personal Finance '16 other
Other or Not Teaching Jane Chalkley Economics '17 other
Other or Not Teaching Melissa Lee Economics '17 other
Other or Not Teaching Ben Lee C&E '16 other
Other or Not Teaching Deneen Tugman other