Region 1

Chesterfield County

suzanne cousins K-5 '16 1
Julie Davis Mini-Economy '15 1
Rebekah Fleming Mini-Economy '15 1
Mary Frye Mini-Economy '16 1
Patricia Pippenger Mini-Economy '17 1
Heather Rumbaugh Mini-Economy '17 1
Carolyn Spinner Personal Finance '17; Mini-Economy '17 1
Cynthia Via Mini-Economy '15 1
melanie woods Mini-Economy '15 1

Dinwiddie County

Michele G. Harris K-5 '17 1

Goochland County

Jennifer Curfman Mini=Economy '16 1
Courtney Johnson Mini-Economy '15 1
Mary Kay Dinger Mini-Economy '17 1

Hanover County

Maureen Ambrose Mini-Economy '17 1
Susan DiBagno Mini-Economy '17 1
Kate Miller Mini-Economy '15 1
Rosemary Tufaro Mini-Economy '15 1

Henrico County

Katherine Anderson Mini-Economy '16 1
Stacey Bonnett K-5 '16 1
Jamie Chambers Mini-Economy '16 1
Lyndsey Noel Mini-Economy '15 1
Erica Segal Mini-Economy '16 1
Laura Shifflett K-5 '16 1
Todd Wasserman Mini-Economy '15 1

Powhatan County

Cheryl (Paige) Anderson K-5 '17 1

Richmond City

Velma Hairston Mini-Economy '15 1
Tamara Johnson Mini-Economy '15 1
Deborah Koslovic Personal Finance '14; Mini-Economy '16 1
Eleanor M Scales Personal Finance '16; C&E '16 1
Assami Potter Mini-Economy '15 1
Jocelyn Richardson K-5 '16 1

Region 2

Chesapeake

Gretchen Dougherty K-5 '17 2
Kathryn Hughes K-5 '17 2
Karen Mason K-5 '17 2
Lisa R. Short Personal Finance '15 2

Hampton

Tiffany Cobbs K-5 '17 2
Rosetta Sawyer K-5 '16 2

Isle of Wight County

Sara Baughman K-5 '16 2

Newport News

Christine Vrescak Mini-Economy '16 2

Norfolk

Meredith M. Correia K-5 '17 2
Debbie Dowdy K-3 '16 2
Celestina Whittlesey K-3 '15 2

Poquoson

Dale Rush K-5 '17 2

Suffolk

Lisa Hall K-5 '16 2
candace judkins K-3 '16 2
Amy Legg K-5 '17 2
charla mathes K-5 '17 2
LaToya McGriff K-5 '16 2
Annah Nelms K-5 '17 2
Stefanie Wooldridge K-5 '17 2
mary yancey K-3 '16 2

Virginia Beach

Samantha Boyd Mini-Economy '16 2

Region 3

King William County

Melissa Ware K-5 '17 3

Westmoreland County

Christina Matz K-5 '16 3
Ameer Mir K-5 '16 3

Region 4

Alexandria

wanda allen K-3 '16 4
Reka Barton Mini-Economy '16 4
Brandy Bowles K-3 '17 4
Markeda Brown K-3 '16; Mini-Economy '16 4
Alexandra Brownfeld K-3 '16 4
Kara Cashwell K-3 '16; Mini-Economy '16 4
Veronica Doody K-3 '17 4
Marc Dyer Mini-Economy '16 4
Juanita Gavan K-3 '16 4
Ronda King K-3 '17 4
Daniel Koh Mini-Economy '16 4
Danesha Langley K-3 '16 4
Elyse Lerman K-3 '17 4
Matthew Ross Mini-Economy '16 4
Margarete Rougier Mini-Economy '16 4
Alejandra Salazar Salame K-3 '17 4
Victoria Schell Mini-Economy '16 4
Alaina Taylor K-3 '17 4
Manuelita "Nellie" Vega K-3 '17 4
Alexis Weaver K-3 '16 4
Erin Weleski K-3 '17 4
Laura Yeager K-3 '16 4

Culpeper County

Alice Broyles Economics '14; Economics '17 4
Tracy Huemoeller K-5 '16 4

Fairfax County

Deb Burns Mini-Economy '17 4
Audrey Davis Mini-Economy '17 4
Michele Hase Mini-Economy '17; K-3 '17 4
Lea Ruiz-Ramon K-3 '17 4
Nicole Swiers Mini-Economy '16 4

Frederick County

Elizabeth Moore K-5 '16 4

Loudoun County

Stephanie Weeks K-5 '17 4

Region 5

Amherst County

Beverly Brown K-3 '16 5
Diane Thompson Mini-Economy '17 5

Bedford County

Debora Durden K-5 '17 5
Marcia Knight Personal Finance '12; Mini-Economy '17 5
Michelle Lee K-3 '16 5
Katie Olsen K-5 '16 5
Tanya Simmons K-3 '16 5
Angela White Mini-Economy '16 5

Campbell County

Lori Goad Mini-Economy '15 5
Kristi Moon K-5 '16 5

Harrisonburg

Andrea Nolley Mini-Economy '15; Personal Finance '15 5
Kinya Walker Mini-Economy '15 5

Louisa County

Victoria Hockman K-5 '17 5

Lynchburg

Adam Benyo Mini-Economy '16 5
Kim Beuerle K-3 '17 5
Rachel Espinosa Mini-Economy '15 5
Pamela Evans Mini-Economy '16 5
Santina Knight Mini-Economy '15 5
Carolyn McCarron K-3 '16 5
Jessica Nowak Mini-Economy '17 5
Sandra Schaack Mini-Economy '15 5
Leslie Simmons K-3 '16 5

Nelson County

Laura Wolf Personal Finance '15 5

Rockingham County

Mary B. Hahn Personal Finance '16 5

Region 6

Alleghany County

Cindy Helmintoller-Quantz K-3, '15 6

Botetourt County

Lori Wentworth K-3, '15 6

Danville

Amy Dill K-3 '17 6
Rebecca Lutz K-3 '17 6

Floyd County

Carol Cox Economics '17 6
Crystal Weaver K-5 '16 6

Franklin County

Natalie Quesenberry K-3, '15 6
Chelsea Wilson K-5 '16 6

Henry County

Victoria Clements Mini-Economy '16 6
Crissie Smith K-3 '16 6

Montgomery County

Heidi Erickson K-3, '15 6
Judy Robinette K-3, '15 6
Charlene Travis K-3, '15 6

Pittsylvania County

Julie Gardner Mini-Economy '15 6
Robert Joyce K-3 '16 6
Kim Mayhew K-3 '16 6
Penny S. Mason K-3 '16 6
Terran Staton Mini-Economy '15 6

Roanoke City

Erin Huddleston K-5 '17 6

Salem

Judy Fisher K-3, '15 6
Kelly Hartberger K-3 '16 6
Carliss Hoback K-3 '16 6
Beverly Nicely K-3 '16 6
Rebecca Stroud K-3 '16 6

Region 7

Pulaski County

Teresa Talbert K-3, '15 7

Scott County

K. Sabrena Groseclose Economics '17 7

Smyth County

Elizabeth Bradshaw K-3 '16 7

Wythe County

Jane Lacy K-3, '15 7

Region 8

Appomattox County

LeeAnn Rasey K-3 '16 8

Greensville County

Bracey Barnes K-5 '16 8
Rasheeda Hargrove K-5 '16 8
Kathy Harrison K-5 '16 8
Vicki Ramirez K-5 '16 8

Halifax County

Eleanor Knowlson K-3 '16; Mini-Economy '17 8
Donna Moorefield K-3 '16 8

Independent

Independent

Amy babcock Economics '16 independent
Kaitlin Benson Mini-Economy '16 independent
Chantelle Bryant Mini-Economy '15 independent
Julie Caran Mini-Economy '15 independent
Verna Crick Mini-Economy '15 independent
Carol Ferguson Personal Finance '16 independent
Melissa Gibson K-3 '16 independent
Jenna Gubbels K-3 '17; Economics '17 independent
Cindy Irby Mini-Economy '15 independent
Laura L. Doty Mini-Economy '15 independent
Zann M. Tweedy Mini-Economy '15 independent
Arlina McCullough Mini-Economy '15 independent
Katie Parker Mini-Economy '15 independent
Valarie Stinson Mini-Economy '15 independent

Other

Other or Not Teaching

Ruth A. Beveridge K-3 '16 other
Nathan Fesmire Mini-Economy '15 other
Dawn Knight K-3, '15 other
Karen Kusterer K-5 '16 other
Rosa Patterson K-5 '16 other
Courtney Privette K-5 '16 other
Hunter R. B. Hewett K-5 '17 other
Elizabeth Valentine Conley Mini-Economy '16 other
Casey Vanderpool Mini-Economy '15 other