Fall 2018

1st Place/Top High School
Gloucester High School
Gloucester County Public Schools
Terry Johnson, Advisor
Total Equity: $107,997.54
Team Members:  Christian G., Isabella P.

2nd Place
Albemarle High School
Albemarle County Public Schools
Ruth Sisman, Advisor
Total Equity: $107,137.37
Team Members:  Malcolm J., Tony S.

3rd Place
Abingdon High School
Washington County Public Schools
Janie Patrick, Advisor
Total Equity: $106,687.73
Team Members: Brian Austin B.,
Joshua Tyler O., Nicole Marie T.

Top Elementary School
Troutville Elementary School
Botetourt County Public Schools
Karen Busher, Advisor
Total Equity: $101,554.00
Team Members:  Ava G., Megan L., Sarah J., Jenna O.

Top Middle School
Hungary Creek Middle School
Henrico County Public Schools
Amy Covington, Advisor
Total Equity: $101,121.51
Team Members: Jordan A., Sophie A., Addison A. Sydney W.

Year-Long Game
1st Place
Culpeper County High School
Culpeper County Public Schools
Amy McCabe, Advisor
Total Equity: $117,069.81
Team Members: Nathaniel B., Cassidy C., Lindsay D., Joseph P.

Spring 2019

1st Place/Top High School
Manchester High School
Chesterfield County Public Schools
Paul Kline, Advisor
Total Equity: $121,992.74
Team Members: Zejna D., Roemell G., Isaiah T.

2nd Place
Brookville High School
Campbell County Public Schools
Debbie Lester, Advisor
Total Equity: $121,436.50
Team Members: Owen B., Cassidy P., Austin S.

3rd Place
Brookville High School
Campbell County Public Schools
Robert Foster, Advisor
Total Equity: $119,150.56
Team Members: Alex C., Alyssa C., Makayla M., Jaxob E.

Top Elementary School
Arlington Science Focus School
Arlington County Public Schools
Debbie Bulford, Advisor
Total Equity: $116,948.69
Team Members: Spencer P., Sachi M., Matthew B.

Top Middle School
Swift Creek Middle School
Chesterfield County Public Schools
Aaron Boughner, Advisor
Total Equity: $112,174.01
Team Members: Ishita P., Carter G., Julie C.,
Jeremy C.

InvestWrite Winners

1st place FALL – Elementary School Division
Makenna Dawn S.
Eagle Rock Elementary School
Botetourt County Public Schools
Karen Busher, Advisor

1st place FALL – High School Division
Emma Jeannette G.
Blue Ridge Christian School (Independent)
Jacob Wheeler, Advisor