Region 1

Chesterfield County

Jesse Freitas Economics '17 1
Carolyn Galloway Economics '12; Personal Finance '16 1
Lesley Jones C&E '15 1
Minh Jurgens C&E '15 1

Hanover County

Dana Pritchett C&E '15 1

Henrico County

Ben Allred C&E '15 1
Karen B Logan Mini-Economy '17 1
Katrina Harris C&E '15 1
Jessica Hulshof Personal Finance '16 1
Tim Kiser C&E '15 1
Pamela O'Brien C&E '15 1

Petersburg

Emerlina C. Binuya C&E '15 1
Patricia Johnson C&E '15; Economics '17 1

Powhatan County

Phyllis Eppes Personal Finance '14, C&E '15 1

Prince George County

Lon Steward Personal Finance '16 1
Charles Wright C&E '15 1

Richmond City

Alana Cross C&E '15 1
Theodore Dubinsky C&E '15 1
Eleanor M Scales Personal Finance '16; C&E '16 1
Sui Woo Mini-Economy '16 1

Region 2

Chesapeake

Sheri Canaway C&E '16 2
Tracy Carini C&E '15 2
Virginia Corbett C&E '15 2
Susan Evans C&E '15 2
Will Galbreath Personal Finance '16 2
Laurie Harris C&E '16 2
Deborah Joyner C&E '16 2
Holly Kahn Personal Finance '16 2
Melanie Noriega C&E '15 2
Kimberley Reich C&E '15 2
Paula Ridley Personal Finance '14; Economics '17 2
Adam Thacker C&E '15 2

Hampton

Lesa Hawn C&E '15 2
Poketha Ruffin C&E '15 2

Isle of Wight County

William Constant Personal Finance '16 2

Newport News

Kathryn Silva C&E '15 2
Charles Tucker C&E '15 2

Norfolk

Mamie Harris C&E '15 2
Katie Kelley C&E '15 2
Victoria Porter C&E '15 2

Portsmouth

William Cook Personal Finance '14 2

Suffolk

Joan Bowden Personal Finance '15 2
Renee R. Clark Economics '16; Personal Finance '16 2
Lisa Sexton C&E '15 2

Virginia Beach

Guy Barnes Economics '17 2
Eric Benoit C&E '15 2
Mary Lisa Foshay Economics '11; C&E '15 2
Blanca Garber C&E '15 2

Region 3

Spotsylvania County

Melissa Brace Personal Finance '15 3

Stafford County

Mark Lacy Mini-Economy '17 3

West Point

Jerome Terrell Fleming C&E '15; Mini-Economy '15 3

Region 4

Alexandria

Gail Czumak Mini-Economy '16 4
Carmen Jackson Mini-Economy '16 4
Donald Keith Brown Mini-Economy '16 4

Culpeper County

John Walsh K-5 '16 4

Fairfax County

Erik Behrens C&E '17 4
Cynthia Burgett C&E '16 4
Daniel Callahan C&E '17; Mini-Economy '17 4
Emily Cincinnati C&E '16 4
Brian Corman C&E '17 4
Michael Craven C&E '16 4
Elly Donlen C&E '16 4
Catherine Durand C&E '16 4
Ellen Gresham Mini-Economy '17 4
Rich Guertin C&E '16 4
Abigail Heider C&E '17 4
Shanae Hill C&E '17; Mini-Economy '17 4
Janel Justice C&E '16 4
Lilly Kim Mini-Economy '17 4
Khadija-Venita L. Smith C&E '16 4
Paul Lynch C&E '17 4
Ashley Martin Mini-Economy '17 4
Michael McDade C&E '16 4
Donald Mercy C&E '17 4
Joseph Patton Mini-Economy '17 4
Kathryn Poole C&E '16 4
Jacqueline Watts Mini-Economy '17 4

Frederick County

Claire Boyd Economics '14; Mini-Economy '15 4

Loudoun County

Cheryl Brower Personal Finance '15 4

Madison County

Laura M. Daniel Economics '16 4

Prince William County

Jenni Pharis C&E '16 4

Region 5

Albemarle County

Meghan Magennis Personal Finance '16 5

Augusta County

Heather Mitchell Mini-Economy '15 5

Bath County

Bryan Tuning Personal Finance '14; Mini-Economy '15 5

Bedford County

Clarence A Booth Jr Personal Finance '15 5
Greg Harris Personal Finance '17 5
Walter King C&E '14 5
Rhonda Luckie C&E '14 5

Buena Vista

Joyce Lackey Personal Finance '17; Mini-Economy '17 5

Campbell County

Becky Bennett C&E '14 5
Deborah C Jones C&E '14 5
Anne-Hope Johnson Personal Finance '15 5

Harrisonburg

Teresa S. Jackson Personal Finance '16 5
Kinya Walker Mini-Economy '15 5

Lynchburg

Michael Bremer C&E '14 5
Linda Buck Personal Finance '15 5
Antonio Davis Sr. Mini-Economy '16 5
Jerry Miller C&E '14; Personal Finance '15 5
Samantha Payne C&E '14 5
Travis Sandvig Economics '16 5
Patty Webb Personal Finance '17 5

Rockbridge County

Amanda Grimm Personal Finance '16 5

Region 6

Craig County

Shari Good Economics '17 6

Danville

Debra Noll C&E '15 6

Pittsylvania County

Sarah Jerose Mini-Economy '17 6
Phillip Stamps C&E '15 6

Roanoke City

Jeremy Pohlman Personal Finance '16 6

Salem

Sherri Shupe Economics '17 6

Region 7

Carroll County

Calvin Andrews Personal Finance '16 7

Washington County

Sandra Minnick Economics '17 7

Wise County

Gail Wright Economics '17 7

Region 8

Independent

Independent

Herb Delaney Mini-Economy '15 independent
Charleen Frederick Mini-Economy '15 independent
Marion Lang C&E '15; Personal Finance '15; Economics '15 independent
Pamela McMullen Personal Finance '17 independent
Suzette Meeks Personal Finance '16 independent
Melissa Phillips Economics '17 independent
Bryan Shupe Mini-Economy '15 independent
William Tuning Personal Finance '14; Mini-Economy '15 independent

Other

Other or Not Teaching

Ramona Burton Personal Finance '16 other
Jane Chalkley Economics '17 other
Ben Lee C&E '16 other
Melissa Lee Economics '17 other